Holy Family Hospital & Medical Research Centre
 
About Us OPD Patient Guide Other Services
 
  OPD
Holy Family Hospital & Medical Research Centre
HomeOPDOPD Schedule Text Size  
 
OPD Schedule
25th July 2016

Name of Doctor Day Time Room Ext
Cardiology
Dr Jaipal P Jadwani Tue/Fri 1330 - 1550 6 414
Dr Brian Pinto Wed/Sat 1030 - 1230    
Dr Robin Pinto Thu 1000 - 1300    
Dr Anand Rao Mon 1000 - 1200    
Dr Bhavesh Vajifdar Tue/Fri 0800 - 1000    
Dr Dinesh S. Parikh Tue 0830 - 1030    
Dr Nitin Gokhale Sat 1130 - 1330    
Dr Yash Lokhandwala Wed
(except 1st Wed)
0830 - 1030    
Dermatology
Dr Neil Soares Mon/Thu 0830 - 1030 15 427
Dr Rui Fernandez Tue 1330 - 1530 16 430
Dr Shreyas Kamath Wed/Fri 0830 - 10.30 16 430
Diabetology/Endocrinology
Dr Vaishali Naik Mon/Fri 1130 - 1330
(new cases only) Wed/Sat 0830 - 1030 14 423
Thur 1030 - 1230
ENT
Dr Alan Andrade Tue/Sat 0930 - 1230 3 411
  Thu 1100 - 1300    
Dr Christopher de Souza Mon 1030 - 1200    
  Wed 0830 - 1000    
  Fri 0830 - 1030    
Dr Peter Rodrigues Wed/Sat 1200 - 1400    
Dr Dattatraya M Borker Mon/Thu 0830 - 1030    
Family Physican
Dr. Margaret Miranda Mon/Fri 1400 - 1530 16 430
Gastroenterology
Dr Sanjeev Khanna Tue/Sat 1100 - 1400 4 412
Dr Saifee Plumber Fri 0830 - 1030 12 421
Dr Durgesh Borkar Wed 0830 - 1030 15 427
Dr Sundeep Shah Thu 0830 - 1030 14 423
General Medicine
Dr Malini Andrade Mon/Thu 0830 - 1130 4 412
Dr Sanjeev Khanna Tue/Sat 1100 - 1400    
Dr Alan Soares Wed/Sat 0830 - 1030    
Dr Rajesh Uchil Wed/Fri 1130 - 1330    
Dr Vinay Parvatkar Tue 0830 - 1030    
  Thu 1330 - 1530    
Dr Lipeeka Parulekar Mon 1130 - 1300    
  Wed 1030 - 1200    
  Fri 0900 - 1100    
Haematology
Dr Asha Shah Mon 1000 - 1200 16 430
Haematology / Medical Oncology
Dr Avinash Deo Tues/Fri  1330 - 1530    
Homeopathy
Dr Hermie Drago Thu 1330 - 1530 13 422
Dr Shailen Petigara Tue/Fri 1330 - 1530    
Dr Leela D'Souza Francisco Mon/Wed 1330 - 1530    
Medical & Paediatric Oncology
Dr Anupam Borker Thu 1330 - 1530
Nephrology
Dr Martin D'Souza Tue 1000 - 1200 9 417
Dr Mahindra R.Merchant Mon/Fri 1230 - 1430    
Neurology
Dr Sushil Tandel Tue 1100 - 1300 8 416
Dr Kaustubh S Mahajan Mon to Fri 1330 - 1530
Dr Rakeshsingh Singh  Thu 0830 - 1030 16 430
Dr Danish A Chhapra  Mon / Fri 0830 - 1030
Interventional Neuro-Radiology
Dr Sunanda Anand Wed/Fri 1000 - 1200 4 412
Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Dr Kevin Quadros Mon/Thu 0830 - 1130 10 420
Dr Jacintha Mathias Wed/Fri 1030 - 1330    
Dr Malcolm Fonseca Tue/Sat 1130 - 1330    
Dr Geneve Desa Wed/Sat 0830 - 1030    
Dr Nozer Sheriar Fri 1030 - 1230    
Dr Kiran Coelho Tue 0830 - 1030    
Dr (Sr) Beena Mon/ Tue/ Thu/ Sat 1330 - 1530    
Dr Sylvia Noronha Wed/Fri 0830 - 1100    
Dr Michelle Victor Tue/Sat 0830 - 1030    
Wed/Fri 1400 - 1530    
Ophthalmology
Dr Sunil Rodrigues Wed 1045 - 1300 1 409
  Sat 1100 - 1400    
Dr Ajay Dudani Tue / Thu 0830 - 1030    
Dr Dinshaw Dastoor Mon/Fri 1000 - 1400    
Dr Suresh Hemrajani Wed 0830 - 1000    
  Sat 1400 - 1530    
Dr Pranay Kapadia Mon/Fri 1400 - 1530    
Dr Swagata Sarkar Tue/Thu 1100 – 1300    
Dr Smita Bagrecha
(Glaucoma)
Wed 1330 – 1530    
Sat 0830 – 1030    
Dr Sandeep Mondkar Tue 1300 - 1500    
Dr Swarna Panigrahi Thu 1330 - 1530    
Orthopaedics
Dr Dominic D'Silva Tue/Thu 0930 - 1130    
Dr Derick de Lima Mon/Sat 0930 - 1130    
Dr Rajesh B Shirishkar Mon 1130 - 1330    
Fri 0900 - 1100    
Dr Dylan Goveas Mon/Tue/Thu/Sat 1330 - 1530    
Wednesday 1130 - 1330    
Friday 1130 - 1330    
Dr Jawahar Panjwani Mon 1330 - 1530    
Ortho Paediatric
Dr Atul Bhaskar Mon 1200 – 1400 8 416
Ortho - Knee Specialist
Dr Rakesh Nair Tue 0830 - 1030    
Paediatrics
Dr Ancilla Tragler Thu 1030 - 1230 15 427
Dr Amata Khosla Fri 0830 - 1030    
Dr Deepak Tirthani Tue 1330 - 1530    
  Sat 0830 - 1030    
Dr Rajaram D Khare Wed 1230 - 1430    
Dr Kamlesh Haria Mon/Sat 1330 - 1530    
Dr Sanjay Sharma Wed 0830 - 1030    
  Fri 1330 - 1530    
Dr Prajakta Joshi Mon
Sat
0830 - 1030
1100 - 1300
   
Dr Abdul Azeem Khan Tue 0830 - 1030    
  Fri 1030 - 1230    
Lactation Management
Dr Mugdha Tanmay Joshi Fri 1200 - 1400
Psychiatry
Dr Charles Pinto Wed 1100 - 1300 16 430
Respiratory Medicine
Dr Rashid Vasi Wed 0830 - 1030 7 415
Dr Yatin Dholakia Mon 0830 - 1030    
Dr Unmil Shah Mon/Thu 1100 - 1300    
Urology
Dr Anand Utture Mon 0830 - 1030 9 417
Dr Santosh Palkar Tue/Fri 0830 - 1030    
Dr Manu Sobti Wed/Sat 0830 - 1100    
         


SURGERY

Name of Doctor Day Time Room Ext
Surgery - Cardiac
Dr Anil Tendolkar Fri 0830 - 1030 6 414
Dr Shantesh Kaushik Tue 1030 - 1200    
Dr Krishna Prasad Irniraya Mon 0830 - 1030
Surgery - Diabetic Footcare
Dr Samir Warty Mon 0830 - 1030    
Fri 0930 - 1030    
Surgery - General
Dr Anil Pinto Mon/Thu 0830 - 1130 8 416
Dr Vernon Sequeira Tue/Fri 0830 - 1030    
Dr Bryan Sodder Wed/Sat 0830 - 1130    
Dr Lawrence A Desa Mon/Thu 1100 - 1300 12 421
Dr Russell Pinto Wed/Sat 1100 - 1300    
Vardhini Waingankar Mon to Sat 1330 - 1530    
Surgery - Paediatric
Dr Nishat Nanavati Thu 0830 - 1030 12 421
Dr Bhalchandra Jayakar Mon 1030 - 1230 13 422
Surgery - Plastic
Dr Kalpesh Gajiwala Thu 1330 - 1530 8 416
Surgery -Neuro
Dr Harshad Parekh Wed 1230 - 1330 14 423
Dr Sanjay Mongia Tue/Fri 1200 - 1400    
Dr Hrishikesh Sarkar Mon/Tue/
Thu/Fri/Sat
1000 - 1400    
  Wed 1400 - 1530    
Surgical Oncology
Dr Ian D'Souza Tue/Fri 1330 - 1530 3 411
Dr Prashant Kerkar Wed 0830 - 1030 5 413
  Sat 1330 - 1530    


IMAGING DEPARTMENT

Name of Doctor Day Time Room Ext
M R I / CT Scan / Sonography / Mammography / Densitometry / Colour Doppler / X-Ray
Dr Sanjeev Mani        
Dr Nikhil Cunha Daily 0800 - 2000   378
Dr Veena Louzado By Appt      
Dr Shanti Shetty        
Dr Alpana Karnik        
Dr Raina A Tembey        
Dr Alpa Bharati Thu 1000 - 1300   378
M R I Daily By Appointment   526
Mammography Daily 0900 – 1200   378
Densitometry Daily By Appointment   342


PATHOLOGY

Name of Doctor Day Time Room Ext
Pathology
Dr Jude W Vaz Daily 1400 - 1800   303
Dr Tasneem B Doctor Daily 0830 - 1630   303
Microbiology
Dr Gurmeet Sawhney Daily 1330 - 1630   302
Blood Bank
Dr Vivek Shirguppi Daily 0830 - 1630  


SPECIAL CLINICS

Name of Doctor Day Time Room Ext
Cancer Detection
Dr Ian D'Souza Fri 1400 - 1530 5 413
Clinical Psychologist
Mr Narendra Kinger Daily By Appointment 379  
Ms Priyanka Kartari Daily By Appointment    
Remedial Counselling Psychologist
Ms Pushpa Kamath Daily By Appointment 379  
Growth & Paed Endocrinology
Dr Prisca Colaco Thu 1330 - 1530 15 427
Hearing Disability Clinic
Dr Christopher D'Souza Wed 0900 - 1100
Lifestyle Modifications & Fitness
Dr Kiritkumar Trivedi Sat 1130 - 1330 13 422
Pain Management
Dr Jitendra Jain Mon 1330 - 1530 14 423
Retinal Clinic
Dr Ajay Dudani Tue/Thu 0830 - 1030 1 409
Rheumatology Clinic
Dr Malini Andrade Sat 0930 - 1100 14 423
Memory Disorders Clinic
Dr Charles Pinto Mon/Wed/Fri 0900 - 1600   379
The Child & Adolescent Guidance Clinic
Dr Niti Sapru Daily 0900 - 1600   379
Career Assessment & Guidance
Dr Niti Sapru Thu/Sat 1300 - 1700   379


HEALTH CHECK-UP

Name of Doctor Day Time Room Ext
Dr Hilloo Nagarwala Mon to Sat 1000 - 1600   431


OTHER FACILITIES

  Day Time Room Ext
Audio & Speech Therapy Daily By appt G 4 365
Diet Consultation   Tue to Fri 0930 - 1100 G 1 345
Endoscopy Daily By appt 1st floor 398
Hearing Aid Centre Daily By appt G 4 365
Medical Social Service Daily 0900 - 1700   392
Pastoral Care Daily   3rd floor 313
Physiotherapy   Mon to Sat 0715 - 1900 408
Pulmonary Function Test Daily By appt 2nd floor 431
Renal Dialysis Daily By Appt 1st floor 305
Stress Test/ECG By Appt 0800 - 1500 G 29 329
Holter/Ambulatory BP By Appt 0800 - 1500   329
2D Echo By Appt 0800 - 1600 G 28 454
EEG/SSET/AER/VER By Appt 0900 - 1600 G 38 314
EMG-NCV By Appt 0900 - 1600   314
     
  Top